Winners of our Annual Awards:

 

Milt Frazier Award - Presented to the Unit 142 Member who has given the most effort for the good of the Unit



Darlene Mannheimer,
our 2018 Milt Frazier Recipient
  • 2018 Darlene Mannheimer

  • 2017 Ruthie Neafach 

  • 2016 Lorraine Hanna

  • 2015 Judi Sonon

  • 2014 Ron Franck

  • 2013 Arlene Port

  • 2012 Lou Joseph

  • 2011 Jane Marshall

  • 2010 Bill Holt

 

  • 2009 Barb & Ken Bergman

  • 2008 Mary Paulone Carns

  • 2007 Sandy Schuchert

  • 2006 Arlene Jacobelli

  • 2005 Marcella Retetagos

  • 2004 Roni Gitchel

  • 2003 Ernie Retetagos

  • 2002 Gus Costanzo

  • 2001 Bob Beighel

  • 2000 Herb Wolstoncroft

 

Jane McIntyre Award - Presented to the Member who is deemed to have contributed the most towards helping others enjoy the game



June Threlkeld receives her
2018 Jane McIntyre Award
  • 2018 June Threlkeld

  • 2017 Carol Bolen

  • 2016 Ernie Retetagos

  • 2015 Jane Marshall

  • 2014 Gus Costanzo

  • 2013 Jean Picone

  • 2012 Ron Franck

  • 2011 Cecelia Powell

  • 2010 MaryAnne McNeirney

  • 2009 Marilyn Siebert & Susan Podgers

  • 2008 Sharon Rohr

  • 2007 Patty Katz, Ada Nye, Jackie Skirboll, Susan Konig

  • 2006 Tom Lordi

  • 2005 Peggy Hoffman

  • 2004 Sandy Schuchert

Fred Sorenson Award - Presented to the Member who has won the most masterpoints in Unit 142 events.



Mary Paulone Carns receives the
2018 Fred Sorenson Award
  • 2018 Mary Paulone Carns

  • 2017 Mary Paulone Carns

  • 2016 Gail Garns

  • 2015 Gail Carns

  • 2014 Mary Paulone Carns

  • 2013 Gail Carns

  • 2012 Asim Ulke

  • 2011 Mary Paulone Carns

  •  

  • 2010 Asim Ulke

  • 2009 Asim Ulke

  • 2008 Mary Paulone Carns

  • 2007 Asim Ulke

  • 2006 Asim Ulke

  • 2005 Gail Carns

  • 2004 Asim Ulke

  • 2003 Asim Ulke

 

Nirmala Somani (Nimmi) Award - Presented to the Unit 142 Non Life Master who has won the most masterpoints overall for the year.



  • 2018 Sandra Metosky

  • 2017 Jim Gump

  • 2016 Bob Flynn

  • 2015 Arlene Cullen 

  • 2014 Sue Israelson

  • 2013 Barbara Weinstein

  • 2012 Judith Vitton

  • 2011 Jeffrey Tsang

  • 2010 Steve Schwarzwaelder

  • 2009 Dennis Gibboney

  • 2008 Russ Sheldon

  • 2007 Joane D'Antonio


Sandra Metosky is our
2018 'Nimmi' Award Winner
  

 

 

 

Distinguished Service Award - Presented to the Member who does the most amount of work for the least amount of recognition.  Also goes by an alternate name.

 



Jane Marshall receives the 2018 Distinguished Service Award

 

  • 2018 Jane Marshall

  • 2017 Bill Holt

  • 2016 Chris Wang

  • 2015 Lorraine Hanna & John Bernhard

  • 2014 Shirley Franck

  • 2013 "Too Many to Choose From"

  • 2012 Jeanne Baseman & Ruthie Neafach

  •  

 

 

  • 2011 Asim Ulke

  • 2010 Jane Marshall

  • 2009 Arlene Port & Lou Joseph

  • 2008 Barb & Ken Bergman

  • 2007 Bill Holt

  • 2006 Mary Paulone Carns

  • 2005 Vincie Simak